Skip to content ↓

Meet Our Staff Team

 

  Name Job Title

 

Tania Sargent

 

SLT / Acting Headteacher / DSL

 

 

Chris Holl

 

SLT / Assistant Headteacher / KS4 Careers

 

Shaughn Lewis

 

SLT / Assistant Headteacher / Pastoral

 

 

Kim Wentworth

 

SLT / SENCO / LAC

          

 

Jackey Cook

 

SLT / Head of Care / Pastoral

 

Wendy Pannell

 

SLT / HR / Clerk to Govs

 

Louise Duffy

 

Darwin Centre Lead

 

Susie Kendall

 

Farm Centre Lead

 

Simon Plunkett

 

Seymour Centre Lead

 

James Philpotts

 

Wolseley Centre Lead

 

Claire Ritchie

 

Prospects Centre Lead

 

Jennifer Blackstone

Secondary Teacher / Adventurous World / RSE

 

Chey Bryce

Secondary Teacher / PE / Sport

 

Rachel Hayes

Secondary Teacher / Assistant SENCO

 

Sam Laskey

 

Secondary Teacher

 

Ben Loughran

Secondary Teacher / Computing / Employability

 

Kerrie Pillans

Secondary Teacher /  Assistant SENCO / Technology

 

Claire Quelch

Teacher / Drama / Library

 

Emma Wilton

Secondary Teacher / Head of Maths

 

Vanessa Carter Scobling

 

Primary Teacher

 

Alison Dowling

Primary Teacher / Phonics

 

Lucy Jones

 

Primary Teacher 

DSC01089 (2)

 

Cassie Lambert

Primary Teacher / Science

 

Gary Maule

Primary Teacher / Head of English

 

Martin Waite

 

Primary Teacher

Jodie

 

Jody Stevens

 

Forest School Teacher

 

Tom Thorpe

 

Advenure Studies Teacher

 

Peter Wentworth

 

Vocational Coordinator

 

Lucas Cook

Residential worker / Medical Officer

 

James Hallam

 

Residential worker

 

Kizzie Kendall

 

Residential worker

 

Ben Scott

Residential worker / Deputy Head of Care

 

Hayley Lee

Parent Support Advisor

 

Jordan Bussell

 

Music Therapy

 

Ricky Netting

 

Occupational Therapist

 

 

 

Mandy Carroll

 

Science Technician

 

 

Nikki Belding

 

SeymourHLTA

 

 

 

Laura Bolton

 

Primary HLTA

 

 

Shannon Fuller

 

Darwin HLTA

 

Kelly Heffernan

 

Seymour HLTA

 

 

Christopher Liddicoat

 

Pastoral HLTA

 

Angus Shelton

 

Seymour HLTA

 

 

Becky Spurgeon

Prospects HLTA

 

 

Marcus Stocking

 

Primary HLTA

 

 Sandy    Bryant

 

Safeguarding Officer

 

Joanne Thomas

 

Administrator  

 

Karen Walsh

 

Administrator 

 

Simon White 

 

Administrator 

 

 

Claire Allen

TA

Vicky Barrett

TA

 

Sarah Brown

 

TA

 

Colin Bull

 

TA

Valentina Ceotic

 

TA

Leanne Chilton

 

TA

 

Becky Griffiths TA

 

Lisa Hampe-Williams  

Gemma Harris TA 

 

Rebecca Harvey

 

TA

 

Eve Hodge-Brooks

 

TA

 

Chloe Howard

 

TA

 

Julie Kearley

 

TA

Georgina Larke

 

TA

 

 

Jordan McCormick

 

TA

 

Will Mepsted

 

TA

 

Max Pannell

 

TA

     

 

Amy Prouse

 

TA

 

Ellise Rawlins

 

TA

 

Dan Stockdale TA

 

Ellie Stentiford TA

 

 

Gary Sutton

 

TA

 

 

 

Paul Wallington

 

TA

     
     

 

 

Angie Johnson

Catering Assistant

 

 

Kath Conlon

Catering Assistant

 

 

Jan Courtier

 

 

Catering Assistant